Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

What makes it so unique compared to other seed oils is that jojoba oil is structurally and chemically very similar to the human sebum produced by the sebaceous glands in our skin because sebum is also largely comprised of wax mono esters.We AOS products is a well-established group engaged in manufacturing, and exporting of pure and natural jojoba oil. We offer this carrier oil at optimum prices.Our jojoba oil is widely used in cosmetic and pharma as well.We never do compromise with the quality of products because our first priority is to make pure and natural products.We are manufacturer and bulk supplier of jojoba oil.

Jojoba oil is non-toxic, non-comedogenic and non-allergenic.This means that it will not clog pores and will not cause any allergic reactions.It is also not an irritant, so it can safely be used around the eyes and on the skin.In addition to that, it does not cause a greasy feeling when used on the skin like other oils do.Jojoba oil is an antioxidant and protects you from the damaging effects of free radicals, which is believed to contribute or cause various chronic diseases like cancer.Most bacteria including Staphylococcus Aureus and the fungus Candida Albicans cannot reproduce and die when they come into contact with jojoba oil.In fact, it is so antibacterial that it can be used as a fungicide to control mildew.

Benefits of Jojoba Oil:
  1. Presence of natural collagen makes it a popular addition in numerous skin care products.
  2. Provides all day moisturization – jojoba oil doesn’t evaporate like water based moisturizers can.
  3. It can help to reduces the appearance of wrinkles and promotes young looking skin.
  4. It is theorized, but not yet proven, that because jojoba oil is so similar to human skin oil, it can "trick" the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil and thus balance oil production.
  5. Very stable – jojoba oil does not become rancid or lose antioxidants even after long periods of storage.
  6. Creates a barrier and protects your skin moisture.
Uses of Jojoba Oil:
  1. Hair shine treatment
  2. Face wash
  3. Lip balm
  4. Foot Softener
  5. Sunburn Relief
  6. Moisturizer/lotion
  7. Makeup Remover
  8. Cuticle treatment
Properties of Jojoba Oil:
  1. It's antibacterial.
  2. It's moisturizing.
  3. It's an antioxidant.
  4. It's hypoallergenic.
  5. It's noncomedogenic.
Top Three DIY Jojoba Oil Recipes:
  1. Lip Scrub
  2. Facial Mask
  3. Body Scrub



Membership and Certification

 
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License